My Account Home
Global Marketplace for Asset Recovery & Surplus Inventory

Categories

Manufacturers

All Listings > Electrical Utilities & Plants > Electrical Motors > NOV Electric Motors: 25 hp to 150 hp (7 Units)

NOV Electric Motors: 25 hp to 150 hp (7 Units)

NOV Electric Motors: 25 hp to 150 hp (7 Units)
ATTENTION: This item is no longer available.
VIEW AVAILABLE ITEMS
Quantity: 7 Electric Motors
Manufacturer: NOV
View more items from this manufacturer
Product Location: North Dakota, United States

Seller Description

This lot of Electric Motors is available for sale as lightly used surplus. It is being sold for the owner in an asset liquidation sale as it is no longer needed. 

Details

Description Condition SN
150 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1304242009
150 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1209242095
125 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1101282028
125 HP Electric Motor Bearings bad C1110271342
100 HP Electric Motor Excellent Z1393086
75 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1105162031
50 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1209242110 
50 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1209242111
50 HP Electric Motor Excellent CX7123324011
(6) 25 HP Electric Motors Fair Unknown

Other Listings in Electrical Motors

(11 bids)
348 Motors
Texas, United States
(2 bids)
4 Units
South Carolina, United States
(3 bids)
2 Units
Wisconsin, United States
(3 bids)
1 Motor
Canada
(8 bids)
1 Motor
Russian Federation
VIEW ALL ELECTRICAL MOTORS LISTINGS (6)

Other Listings in Electrical Utilities & Plants

(1 bids)
1 Generator
Virginia, United States
(0 bids)
2 Transformers
Asia-Pacific
(5 bids)
103 Relays
Texas, United States
(16 bids)
9 Transformers
Colombia
(3 bids)
1 Motor
Canada
(3 bids)
16 Pcs
Australia
(2 bids)
1 Oxygen Generating Plant
Bogota, Colombia
(3 bids)
1 EA
Trinidad and Tobago
(1 bids)
1 Motor
Canada
(6 bids)
1 Unit
Florida, United States
(2 bids)
4 Units
South Carolina, United States
(2 bids)
900 Transformers
California, United States
(5 bids)
1 Generator Set
Brazil
(1 bids)
1 Power Plant
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
(1 bids)
288 Items
Pennsylvania, United States
(1 bids)
1 Unit
Pennsylvania, United States
(4 bids)
1 Generator Set
Brazil
(3 bids)
2 Units
Wisconsin, United States
VIEW ALL ELECTRICAL UTILITIES & PLANTS LISTINGS (56)