My Account Home
Global Marketplace for Asset Recovery & Surplus Inventory

Categories

Manufacturers

Electric Motors: 25 hp to 150 hp (10 Units)

PLACE A BID
Mouse over to Zoom
-
Click to enlarge
ID: 182990926
Quantity: 10 Electric Motors
Condition:

Lightly used surplus. Good condition. 

Please see photos. Seller has the right to reject all bids.

# of Bids: 7
Asking Price: Please log in to view Asking Price.
Product Location: North Dakota, United StatesREQUEST LOCATION
End Time: Bid As Soon As Possible
Time Remaining: Bid As Soon As Possible
Market Maker: Ask a Question About This Listing: Ana Santos   +1 832 384 9940

Seller Description

This lot of Electric Motors is available for sale as lightly used surplus. It is being sold for the owner in an asset liquidation sale as it is no longer needed. 

Details

Description Condition SN
150 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1304242009
150 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1209242095
125 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1101282028
125 HP Electric Motor Bearings bad C1110271342
100 HP Electric Motor Excellent Z1393086
75 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1105162031
50 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1209242110 
50 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1209242111
50 HP Electric Motor Excellent CX7123324011
(6) 25 HP Electric Motors Fair Unknown

Seller Terms

  • Salvex and the seller have the right to reject any and all offers.
  • This product is sold AS IS, WHERE IS.
  • Buyer is responsible for all taxes, duties, loading and freight charges.
  • Seller does not offer any warranties or manufacturer warranties.
  • Upon receipt of cleared funds, Seller will provide the Buyer a Release Order for item pick up. Title transfers from Seller to Buyer upon issuance of the Release Order.
  • It is Buyer's responsibility to verify quantities and condition at the time of pick up. Once the product has been removed from Seller's location, there will be no adjustments based on quantity or condition.
PLACE A BID

Other Listings in Electrical Motors

(6 bids)
1 GE 752 Traction Motor
Texas, United States
(2 bids)
2 Units
Jordan
(3 bids)
1 Motor
Russian Federation
(0 bids)
1 Unit
United Kingdom
(2 bids)
4 Units
South Carolina, United States
(7 bids)
10 Electric Motors
North Dakota, United States
VIEW ALL ELECTRICAL MOTORS LISTINGS (6)

Other Listings in Energy Oil, Gas and Utilities

(0 bids)
1280 Feet
null, Denmark
End Date: Jun-27-19 10:00 AM CST

Recycle Selectox Plant


Plant Equipment

(0 bids)
1 Plant
null, United States
(11 bids)
3260 KG
Latvia
(8 bids)
1 Blowout Preventer
Germany
(1 bids)
360.89 Feet
India
(1 bids)
1280 Feet
Papua New Guinea
(2 bids)
36089.24 Feet
null, Turkey
(3 bids)
7860 Feet
Uganda
(1 bids)
170 Joints
India
(4 bids)
447 Joints
Utah, United States

Valvotubi Valves


Valves & Fittings

(3 bids)
1 Lot
Trinidad and Tobago
(1 bids)
31762.24 Feet
Congo
(1 bids)
312.31 Metric Tons
null, Norway
(1 bids)
1040 Feet
Papua New Guinea
(4 bids)
4 Pcs
Philippines
(1 bids)
3355.32 MT
Thailand
(0 bids)
1 Propane Tank
Texas, United States
(3 bids)
146 Joints
Texas, United States
(1 bids)
2995.41 Feet
Asia-Pacific
VIEW ALL ENERGY OIL, GAS AND UTILITIES LISTINGS (904)