My Account Home
Global Marketplace for Asset Recovery & Surplus Inventory

Categories

Manufacturers

All Listings > Electrical Utilities & Plants > Electrical Motors > NOV Electric Motors: 25 hp to 150 hp (7 Units)

NOV Electric Motors: 25 hp to 150 hp (7 Units)

NOV Electric Motors: 25 hp to 150 hp (7 Units)
ATTENTION: This item is no longer available.
VIEW AVAILABLE ITEMS
Quantity: 7 Electric Motors
Manufacturer: NOV
View more items from this manufacturer
Product Location: North Dakota, United States

Seller Description

This lot of Electric Motors is available for sale as lightly used surplus. It is being sold for the owner in an asset liquidation sale as it is no longer needed. 

Details

Description Condition SN
150 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1304242009
150 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1209242095
125 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1101282028
125 HP Electric Motor Bearings bad C1110271342
100 HP Electric Motor Excellent Z1393086
75 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1105162031
50 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1209242110 
50 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1209242111
50 HP Electric Motor Excellent CX7123324011
(6) 25 HP Electric Motors Fair Unknown

Other Listings in Electrical Motors

WEG 3 Phase Motors


Electrical Motors

(1 bids)
2 Motors
Texas, United States
(2 bids)
4 Units
South Carolina, United States
(10 bids)
348 Motors
Texas, United States
(3 bids)
1 Motor
Russian Federation
(0 bids)
6 Units
Edmonton, Canada
VIEW ALL ELECTRICAL MOTORS LISTINGS (6)

Other Listings in Electrical Utilities & Plants

(2 bids)
16 Pcs
Australia
(0 bids)
1 Unit
Portland, Oregon, United States
(1 bids)
1 Transformer
null, Poland
(1 bids)
16 Gensets
null, United States
(2 bids)
1 Transformer
Houston, Texas, United States

Metal Cross Arms (60 Units)


Electrical Equipment

(0 bids)
60 Pcs
Australia
(6 bids)
1 Unit
null, Philippines
(1 bids)
2 Units
New Jersey, United States
(3 bids)
1 Motor
Russian Federation
(1 bids)
1 Synchronous Condenser
Japan
(80 bids)
38 Units
Michigan, United States
(0 bids)
1 Turbine
Asia-Pacific
(1 bids)
14 Transformers
Australia
(0 bids)
1 Unit
Texas, United States

Solar Generator Kit, Portable


Electrical Equipment

(9 bids)
300 Kit
Yemen

Electrical Cabinets (2 Units)


Electrical Equipment

(0 bids)
2 Electrical Cabinets
Australia
(0 bids)
6 Units
Edmonton, Canada
(0 bids)
1 Power Plant
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
VIEW ALL ELECTRICAL UTILITIES & PLANTS LISTINGS (42)