My Account Home
Global Marketplace for Asset Recovery & Surplus Inventory

Categories

Manufacturers

Upcoming Bids Due
All Listings > Electrical Utilities & Plants > Electrical Motors > NOV Electric Motors: 25 hp to 150 hp (7 Units)

NOV Electric Motors: 25 hp to 150 hp (7 Units)

PLACE A BID
Mouse over to Zoom
-
Click to enlarge
ID: 182990926
Quantity: 7 Electric Motors
Manufacturer: NOV
View more items from this manufacturer
Condition:

Lightly used surplus. Good condition. 

Please see the photos. The seller has the right to reject all bids.

Location does NOT have equipment or crew on-site to help with loading, so the buyer will need to arrange for loading. Total weight of motors is approximate 5,000 - 6,000 Lbs.

# of Bids: 10 PLACE A BID
Asking Price: Please log in to view Asking Price.
Product Location: North Dakota, United States
End Time: Bid As Soon As Possible
Time Remaining: Bid As Soon As Possible
Market Maker: Jose Garcia   281-205-0719 /713-229-9000 x119ASK A QUESTION

Seller Description

This lot of Electric Motors is available for sale as lightly used surplus. It is being sold for the owner in an asset liquidation sale as it is no longer needed. 

Details

Description Condition SN
150 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1304242009
150 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1209242095
125 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1101282028
125 HP Electric Motor Bearings bad C1110271342
100 HP Electric Motor Excellent Z1393086
75 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1105162031
50 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1209242110 
50 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1209242111
50 HP Electric Motor Excellent CX7123324011
(6) 25 HP Electric Motors Fair Unknown

Seller Terms

  • Salvex and the seller have the right to reject any and all offers.
  • This product is sold AS IS, WHERE IS.
  • Buyer is responsible for all taxes, duties, loading and freight charges.
  • Seller does not offer any warranties or manufacturer warranties.
  • Upon receipt of cleared funds, Seller will provide the Buyer a Release Order for item pick up. Title transfers from Seller to Buyer upon issuance of the Release Order.
  • It is Buyer's responsibility to verify quantities and condition at the time of pick up. Once the product has been removed from Seller's location, there will be no adjustments based on quantity or condition.
  • This items is being sold "as-is, where-is" and with no representations, warranties, nor guarantees of any kind from the Seller nor Salvex Inc. The Seller has the right to accept or reject any and all offers. Buyer responsible for any loading and/or handling fees. Buyer must verify quantity & quality at time of, or before loading product.
PLACE A BID

Other Listings in Electrical Motors

(2 bids)
4 Units
South Carolina, United States
(10 bids)
348 Motors
Texas, United States
(2 bids)
1 Motor
Canada
(8 bids)
1 Motor
Russian Federation
(1 bids)
1 Motor
Canada
(10 bids)
7 Electric Motors
North Dakota, United States
(2 bids)
2 Units
Wisconsin, United States
VIEW ALL ELECTRICAL MOTORS LISTINGS (8)

Other Listings in Electrical Utilities & Plants

(0 bids)
2 Units
Pennsylvania, United States

45MW Power Barge


Electrical Equipment

(34 bids)
1 Unit
Central America

Metal Cross Arms (60 Units)


Electrical Equipment

(0 bids)
60 Pcs
Australia
(1 bids)
2 Tower Light
Africa
(12 bids)
3260 KG
Latvia
(2 bids)
4 Units
South Carolina, United States
(1 bids)
1 Transformer
null, Poland
(0 bids)
288 Items
United States
(2 bids)
1 Motor
Canada
(9 bids)
1 Transformer
Mauritania
(0 bids)
1 Unit
Canada
(0 bids)
1 Unit
Pennsylvania, United States
(1 bids)
1 Unit
Michigan, United States
(2 bids)
16 Pcs
Australia
(2 bids)
1 Transformer
Houston, Texas, United States
(0 bids)
1 Unit
Texas, United States

Electrical Cabinets (2 Units)


Electrical Equipment

(0 bids)
2 Electrical Cabinets
Australia
(0 bids)
1 Unit
Pennsylvania, United States
VIEW ALL ELECTRICAL UTILITIES & PLANTS LISTINGS (57)