My Account Home
Global Marketplace for Asset Recovery & Surplus Inventory

Categories

Manufacturers

Upcoming Bids Due
All Listings > Electrical Utilities & Plants > Electrical Motors > NOV Electric Motors: 25 hp to 150 hp (7 Units)

NOV Electric Motors: 25 hp to 150 hp (7 Units)

PLACE A BID
Mouse over to Zoom
-
Click to enlarge
ID: 182990926
Quantity: 7 Electric Motors
Manufacturer: NOV
View more items from this manufacturer
Condition:

Lightly used surplus. Good condition. 

Please see the photos. The seller has the right to reject all bids.

Location does NOT have equipment or crew on-site to help with loading, so the buyer will need to arrange for loading. Total weight of motors is approximate 5,000 - 6,000 Lbs.

# of Bids: 10 PLACE A BID
Asking Price: Please log in to view Asking Price.
Product Location: North Dakota, United States
End Time: Bid As Soon As Possible
Time Remaining: Bid As Soon As Possible
Market Maker: Jose Garcia   281-205-0719 /713-229-9000 x119ASK A QUESTION

Seller Description

This lot of Electric Motors is available for sale as lightly used surplus. It is being sold for the owner in an asset liquidation sale as it is no longer needed. 

Details

Description Condition SN
150 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1304242009
150 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1209242095
125 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1101282028
125 HP Electric Motor Bearings bad C1110271342
100 HP Electric Motor Excellent Z1393086
75 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1105162031
50 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1209242110 
50 HP Electric Motor Excellent A1209242111
50 HP Electric Motor Excellent CX7123324011
(6) 25 HP Electric Motors Fair Unknown

Seller Terms

  • Salvex and the seller have the right to reject any and all offers.
  • This product is sold AS IS, WHERE IS.
  • Buyer is responsible for all taxes, duties, loading and freight charges.
  • Seller does not offer any warranties or manufacturer warranties.
  • Upon receipt of cleared funds, Seller will provide the Buyer a Release Order for item pick up. Title transfers from Seller to Buyer upon issuance of the Release Order.
  • It is Buyer's responsibility to verify quantities and condition at the time of pick up. Once the product has been removed from Seller's location, there will be no adjustments based on quantity or condition.
  • This items is being sold "as-is, where-is" and with no representations, warranties, nor guarantees of any kind from the Seller nor Salvex Inc. The Seller has the right to accept or reject any and all offers. Buyer responsible for any loading and/or handling fees. Buyer must verify quantity & quality at time of, or before loading product.
PLACE A BID

Other Listings in Electrical Motors

(3 bids)
1 Motor
Canada
(10 bids)
7 Electric Motors
North Dakota, United States
(8 bids)
1 Motor
Russian Federation
(2 bids)
2 Units
Wisconsin, United States
(1 bids)
1 Motor
Canada
(2 bids)
4 Units
South Carolina, United States
VIEW ALL ELECTRICAL MOTORS LISTINGS (7)

Other Listings in Electrical Utilities & Plants

(3 bids)
2 Sets
Selangor, Malaysia
(1 bids)
1 Unit
Michigan, United States
(0 bids)
1 Unit
Pennsylvania, United States
(0 bids)
1 Unit
Canada
(0 bids)
1 Unit
Pennsylvania, United States
(1 bids)
1 Power Plant
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
(10 bids)
1 Transformer
Mauritania
(8 bids)
1 Motor
Russian Federation
(2 bids)
2 Generators
null, Colombia
(0 bids)
4 Units
Vermont, United States
End Date: Jan-20-20 09:10 AM CST
(0 bids)
2 Units
Pennsylvania, United States
(1 bids)
170 Units
Illinois, United States
(0 bids)
900 Transformers
California, United States
End Date: Jan-23-20 09:35 AM CST

Electrical Cabinets (2 Units)


Electrical Equipment

(0 bids)
2 Electrical Cabinets
Australia
(3 bids)
1 Powertrain
Spain
VIEW ALL ELECTRICAL UTILITIES & PLANTS LISTINGS (57)